Wednesday, March 30, 2011

heeey

I'm sorry that i'm so slow with the blogging...
I'm a little bit busy at the moment.

Newest look !


Saturday, March 26, 2011

Dirty Reggae !

So guys. I've been kinda off with the blogging. But guess what !? I'm back hehe..

The IAMX concert got cancelled because they got sick... So we got really depressed haha... We'll have to wait 2 months or something. But a positive thing with it was that we found this free concert KB had that day with a band called The Aggrolites. It was like skinhead/dirty reggae and I loved it. Of course I want to see IAMX. But I guess I'll just have to wait...

here's a song with The Aggrolites



I want to speak about another thing. Earth Hour, did anyone really turn of your electricity ? I did atleast. Cause I went out and it seemed like nobody did even turn their lights off.. Those who diden't you suck haha :) No just kidding. But yeah you should have done it..





We have the power to change

Sunday, March 20, 2011

The Strokes Angles

It's time for a new review. The strokes new album. I've got one word. Dissappointed...

Seriously the CD is bad. bad bad baaaaaaad.

They're trying to hard. They want to be like a techno/electro band or something...

I haven't got too much to say.

I think this song is kind of okey to listen too.



They've lost their special sound... The only thing that's left is Julians voice. But he also tries to sing brighter. I'm just annoyed. I want the old strokes back.

But I think this album will be a hit. Just because it's got the electro sound that people nowadays like. I'm not a mainstream hater. But lots of stuff that they play everywhere got an electro or techno sound. So who knows we will see. I dislike the album totally though

I'll give it 2/5

Non, Je Ne Regrette Rien

I love France









You got to have a beret and a baguette picture haha !



Friday, March 18, 2011

Bonsoir !

I seriously haven't got anything to tell you guys. I want to be able to speak french that's all haha...
I love the language. It's so beautiful and so cool. Everyone that's french is like cool !





I like them, I wanted to put up a clip with serge gainsbourg but it didn't work. So I took BB brunes instead. They're great!

I'll try to be more interesting I just got to find something to write about...

Wednesday, March 16, 2011

Newest look !





Maaan. supertramp supertramp suuuuuuuuupertramp <3
They're so awesome !



I love our weather finally sun. Skate weather hehe !
Anyways. My school is so slow. Homeworks are so annoying... I want to have a vacation -.-

I wish I had something interesting to write. But I haven't ...

Monday, March 14, 2011

Shine On

Hey people, i've been a little off with the blogging lately. But I'll be better.
Man I'm going to see The Kooks, Bright Eyes & Coldplay this summer. Lots of more good bands too actually. I could burst into tears of happiness. I'm just so happy...






I miss the old drummer from The Kooks.

I don't like school. It's annoying with homeworks haha...

I haven't got anything special to write so yea..

Recently just uploaded a new look check it out !

Saturday, March 12, 2011

I'm well now !

Yes yes yes, I'm not ill anymore finally !

I've been home all day playing guitar. It's been a chill day I gotta say..

Thursday, March 10, 2011

Je Veux La Paix

I love Jimi Hendrix. Damn. I love him
Purple haze, all in my brain. Lately things just don't seem the same



Ah I'm coughing like hell. It's killing me seriously. I want to feel 100 % good it's annoying...





I wish for peace on earth. I want love on earth. I don't want all these faked people running around trying to be so cool. People who just care about themselves. I hate it. I hate our society..

No One Is Free Even The Birds Are Chained To The Sky
- Bob Dylan

Hey I want to ask you readers something. What do you find interesting to read about ? Please give me some advices so it will be more fun for me and you to read !

Wednesday, March 9, 2011

Voodoo Chile ✌

Man I just wish I could live in the hippie times. All these cool artists. All about peace & love. The amazing psychedelic music. The amazing world..

It was just soooo cool.

My cool friend Benjamin and I we're going to be hippies this summer. Just give peace yea haha ☮

Well, besides the jokes. I totally wish I was born a long time ago.

Peace ♥

Tuesday, March 8, 2011

Because it breaks my heart. That we live this way

I hate being sick.. It's just so annoying. I Hope I'll feel good soon.

Finally the weather in Sweden is becoming better. It's sun outside hehe. And hopefully it'll become spring soon and we'll have it a little bit warmer atleast




Hehe I finally got the chance to read Call of the wild. Since I'm a big Into The Wild fan and Christopher Mccandless fan I felt a little bit forced to read his favorite book, so we went to the library with our english class and I found the book there !

Monday, March 7, 2011

IAMX

Hey people. I'm sick, I hate it.

I recently found out about IAMX, I think it's a kinda cool band. Or it's actually just one person but while he's on tour he has like a "band". I'm planning to go and see them but still not sure...
Listen to it here !










I think he's got an amazing voice.. Very interesting music, could be very cool live.

Sunday, March 6, 2011

There's a red house over the yonder

Love him, he's seriously the greatest man ever.

Music Is My Religion




















Knowledge speaks.
But wisdom listens...


Hm, why is the world so fucked up ?

Wednesday, March 2, 2011

Lykke Li Wounded Rhymes

I don't see how lykke lis new album is so amazing. Sure it's good, but not like fantastic. Youth Novels was just so muuch better. Though I love this acoustic version of I follow Rivers



Lykke Li - I Follow Rivers from The Line Of Best Fit on Vimeo.